Staff List

Staff List

Our excellent teachers provide pupils with a great start to their learning and development.

Staff List

Beth Friel Head  B.Ed, M.A
Camille Hickmott Deputy Head   B.A (Hons), QTS, CELTA
Mebru Cangert Deputy Head (Maternity Cover)   B.A, QTS

Name Qualifications Job Title Subject
Claire Khunan  B.A (Hons), PGCE, PG Cert, CELTA Inclusion Manager/DSL
Andrew Burton B.A, PGCE Teacher Year 6 & Maths Lead
Nathan Beetar B.A, PGCE Teacher Year 5 & English Lead
Daria Nazarova B.Sc, MSC, PGCE Teacher Year 4 & Science Lead
Krystyna Bak  MSC DIC, B.Sc Teacher French
Roumiana Velkova B.Mus, QTS Teacher Music
Claire Davies LCAD Post Dip.Ad Teacher Art
Udipana Trivedi B.Sc, PGCE Teacher Year 3
Jessica Carlon B.Sc, Dip Ed Teacher Year 2
Angela Scully B.Ed (Hons) Teacher Year 1
Maneeshka Passi B.A (Hons), PGCE Teacher Reception
Patricia Kunaka Cache Level 3 Diploma Lead Teaching Assistant/After School Care Assistant Nursery
Amanda Chuck Dip (Dyslexia) EAL
Tracy Marshall B.Sc (Hons), M.A Teaching Assistant Year 1
Tate Cheekolu Dip (Support Teaching & Learning) L3 Teaching Assistant Year 2
Monika Stadnicka Qualified Teacher Status Teaching Assistant/After School Care Reception
Edyta Michalowska Teaching Assistant (maternity leave)
Renata Chudzik Qualified Teacher Status Teaching Assistant (maternity cover)/After School Care
Zohra Benayad NCFE Stage 1 Training Teaching Assistant/Learning Support

 

Name Qualifications Job Title
Dorothy Trill ACMA CGMA Business Manager
Sue Ward Bursar & Marketing Manager
Emilda Lanfranchi Admissions Registrar
Sue Keating Administration Assistant
Adriana Gorka Finance & Admin Assistant
Rohan Peiris Chef
Priyantha Marie Fernando Kitchen Assistant/After School Care Assistant
Gerry Devereaux Caretaker

Name  Qualifications Job Title      
Harry Nowakowski-Fox B.Mus (Hons), M.Perf Piano
Sue Gifford B.A (Hons) Lamda Speech & Drama
Pratyesh Desai Trailfinders Sports Coach
Amy Moser M.Sc, B.A, MNLP Life Coaching – HelpingKids Ltd
Evelina Engelaityte Wallace Chess
Anna Davydova Certificate in FE Teaching Stage 3 (Dance) Ballet Teacher
Maggie Mo Programmable Robotics Coach
Yasmin Ali Smart Raspberry Cooking Teacher

 

 

James Carroll

Cognita Schools Group, 5 & 7 Diamond Court, Opal Drive, Eastlake Park, Milton Keynes. MK15 0DU

020 8579 3662