Staff List

Staff List

Our excellent teachers provide pupils with a great start to their learning and development.

Staff List

Beth Friel Head  B.Ed, M.A
Graeme Smith Acting Head (Maternity Cover)  BSc (Hons), PGCE, MEd.
Camille Hickmott Deputy Head   B.A (Hons), QTS, CELTA
Mebru Cangert Deputy Head   B.A, QTS

Name Qualifications Job Title Subject
Claire Khunan  B.A (Hons), PGCE, PG Cert, CELTA Inclusion Manager/DSL
Andrew Burton B.A, PGCE Teacher Year 6 & Maths Lead
Nathan Beetar B.A, PGCE Teacher Year 5 & English Lead
Paul Bush B.A, QTS Teacher Year 4 & Science Lead
Krystyna Bak  MSC DIC, B.Sc Teacher French & Art
Roumiana Velkova B.Mus, QTS Teacher Music
Udipana Trivedi B.Sc, PGCE Teacher Year 3
Jessica Carlon B.Sc, Dip Ed Teacher Year 2
Angela Scully B.Ed (Hons) Teacher Year 1
Nimisha Patel B.A (Hons), M.A, PGCE Teacher / EY Lead Reception
Patricia Kunaka Cache Level 3 Diploma Lead Teaching Assistant/After School Care Assistant Nursery
Amanda Chuck Dip (Dyslexia) EAL
Tracy Marshall B.Sc (Hons), M.A Teaching Assistant Year 1
Tate Cheekolu Dip (Support Teaching & Learning) L3 Teaching Assistant Year 2
Monika Stadnicka Qualified Teacher Status Teaching Assistant/After School Care Reception
Rekha Gohel B.Sc, Dip (Early Years Educator) L3  Teaching Assistant Nursery
Zohra Benayad TQUK Level 4 Certificate (RQF) Teaching Assistant/Playground Supervisor

 

Name Qualifications Job Title
Dorothy Trill ACMA CGMA Business Manager
Sue Ward Bursar & Marketing Manager
Emilda Lanfranchi Admissions Registrar
Sue Keating Administration Assistant
Reena Dad B.A Administration Assistant
Rohan Peiris Chef
Priyantha Marie Fernando Kitchen Assistant/After School Care Assistant
Gerry Devereaux Caretaker

Name  Qualifications Job Title      
Harry Nowakowski-Fox B.Mus (Hons), M.Perf Piano
Sue Gifford B.A (Hons) Lamda Speech & Drama
Pratyesh Desai Trailfinders Sports Coach
Amy Moser M.Sc, B.A, MNLP Life Coaching – HelpingKids Ltd
Anna Davydova Certificate in FE Teaching Stage 3 (Dance) Ballet Teacher
Yasmin Ali Smart Raspberry Cooking Teacher
Harry Bird British Coaching Cert Level 1 Fencing Coach

 

 

 

James Carroll

Cognita Schools Group, 41-42 Eastcastle Street, London W1W 8DY

020 8579 3662