020 8579 3662

Staff List

Our excellent teachers provide pupils with a great start to their learning and development.

Staff List

Floyd Steadman Executive Head  M.Ed, Cert.Ed  
Beth Friel Head of School  B.Ed, M.A
Camille Montgomery Assistant Head   B.A (Hons), QTS, CELTA
Name Qualifications Job Title Subject
Antoinette Corbin MA, PGCE Teacher Mathematics
Laura Heath B.A, PGCE Teacher English
Daria Nazarova B.Sc, MSC, PGCE Teacher Science
Lucie Taylor B.A, PGCE Assessment & IT Manager French, ICT
Prim Bath B.A (Hons), Graduate Diploma Teacher History/Latin
Jane Law B.Sc (Hons), PGCE Teacher Geography/PE/Games/Art
Krystyna Bak  MSC DIC, B.Sc Teacher R.S
Clare Hanna B.Mus (Hons), PGCE Teacher Music
Claire Davies LCAD Post Dip.Ad Teacher Art
Emma Stratford CertHE EY Teacher/EY Lead Reception
Angela Scully B.Ed Teacher Year 1
Jessica Carlon B.Sc, Dip Ed Lwr School Co-ordinator/Teacher Year 2
Udipana Trivedi B.Sc, PGCE Teacher Year 3
Claire Jordan  B.A (Hons), PGCE, PG Cert, CELTA Inclusion Manager
Patricia Kunaka Cache Level 3 Diploma Lead Teaching Assistant Nursery
Amanda Chuck Dip (Dyslexia) EAL
Tracy Marshall Teaching Assistant Year 1
Tate Cheekolu Dip (Support Teaching & Learning) L3 Teaching Assistant Nursery
Monika Stadnicka Qualified Teacher Status TA / After School Care  Reception
Zohra Benayad NCFE Stage 1 Training Teaching Assistant/Learning Support
Edyta Michalowska Playground Supervisor / After School Care Assistant

 

Name Qualifications Job Title
Dorothy Trill ACMA CGMA Business Manager
Sue Ward Bursar & Marketing Manager
Elena Deer Admissions Registrar
Sue Keating Administration Assistant
Rohan Peiris Chef
Priyantha Marie Fernando Kitchen Assistant
Gerry Devereaux Caretaker
Name  Qualifications Job Title      
Jose Mora B.Mus (Hons), QTS Guitar
Harry Nowakowski-Fox

Yulia Chaplina

B.Mus (Hons), M.Perf

M.Mus, Jr Fellow Royal College of Music

Piano

Piano / Singing

Sue Gifford B.A (Hons) Lamda Speech & Drama
Amy Moser M.Sc, B.A, MNLP Life Coaching – HelpingKids Ltd
TBA Wallace Chess
Anna Davydova Certificate in FE Teaching Stage 3 (Dance) Ballet Teacher
Petra Bekkerin Official Zumba Kids Instructor Zumba

 

 

Robin Davies

Cognita Schools Group, 5 & 7 Diamond Court, Opal Drive, Eastlake Park, Milton Keynes. MK15 0DU